Sunday, December 14, 2008

Enter The Kitteh

Cats, Kittens, Felines hates me, I don't know why. But it seems that I have fate with cats since there have been few encounters with em such as described in the previous post.
Recently I encountered an extremely cute kitteh and it seems to develop a liking to yours truly which is quite surprising given the history I had with felines.

So, what to do when a kitteh develop a liking to you?

Why, manipulate the kitteh of course as LOLCat or in this case LOLKitteh and make it into a short story.

Can I Haz Food Plz
 Pretty Plz?
 Give Me!!!!! Damnit!!
No?
 I Iz Sad
 I Ignore You
 Grrr, I iz Angry



There, end of manipulation.

Now, excuse me cuz I have a kitteh to torture I have something of utmost importance to do.

2 comments:

  1. Awwww~~~ CUTE lil kitteh!! Btw.. why kitteh? Not kitten? Sooo cute laa.. r u keeping him??

    ReplyDelete

  2. Kitteh is like the cute word for kitten...hehehehe.....

    Nope, I am not.... I am a puppy person.... ahem

    ReplyDelete

Leave Yer Revelations